Image


    EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (2013-2016)


    President/Bishop : Rt. Rev. S. EDWIN JAYAKUMAR, B.A.,B.D.,P.G.D.Th.,

    Vice President : Rev. S.A. PACKIANATHAN, B.A., B.D.,

    Secretary : Dr. E. D. CHARLES, M.A., M.P.Ed., B.Ed., CSM.,

    Treasurer : Mr. I. E.P. GNANARAJ, M.A., M,Phil., P.G.D.F.M,.

    Members of the general body:

    Rev. P. IMMANUEL, B.Th., B.D.,
    Rev. C. SAM JEBARAJ STEPHENSON, B.Sc., M.A.,B.D.,
    Mr. D. MASILLAMANI PRINCE
    Mrs. S. DAISY RANI, M.Sc., M.Ed.,


Boards & Members :

EDUCATION BOARD

  SECONDARY EDUCATION BOARD:
Chairman: Rev.R.Albert Sockerna

   ELEMENTARY EDUCATION BOARD:
Chairman: Mr.M.Natchathiraraj


BOARD OF COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
Chairman: Rt.Rev.S.Edwin Jayakumar
Secretary & Correspondant: Dr.E.D.Charles
Principal: Dr.G.Jonas Gunasekaran

MEDICAL BOARD
Chairman:Dr.Paul S.Chellappa
Secretary: Dr. C.A. Nelson Jesudasan

DEACONESS BOARD
Deaconess Mother : Sr. Grace Padma
Chairperson: Mrs. J. Muthumozhiyal, Biskopina

WOMEN'S FELLOWSHIP
Chairperson: Mrs. J. Muthumozhiyal, Biskopina
General Secretary : Rev. Ms. R. Cornelia Gunaseeli

YOUTH BOARD
Chairman:Mr.A.R.Jebaraj
General Secretary : Rev. K. John Raja Ebenezer

INDUSTRIAL BOARD
Chairman: Mr. S. Arulraj
Principal:Mr.T.Arul James Raj

HOSTEL BOARD
Chairman: Mr.C.Vinolin Shadharack
Liaison Officer KNH : Mr. Solomon Srinivasan

PROPERTY BOARD
Chairman:Mr.G.Suresh Kumar
Property Officer : Rev.C. Sam Jebaraj Stephenson

SOCIO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD
Director: Mr. S. Gnanaprakasam

BOARD OF JUNIOR MINISTRY
General Secretary:Rev.W.Edmond William

CHILD CARE MINISTRY
General Secretary : Rev.F.Alfred H. Chandrasekaran

BOARD OF EVANGELISM, REVIVAL AND COMMUNICATION
Chairman:
Director:

BOARD OF PRINTING AND PUBLISHING
Chairman: Mr. A. Jegaraj Solomon

ZIEGENBALG SPIRITUAL CENTRE, TRANQUEBAR
Director: Mr. S. Justin Vijayakumar

ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Mr. M.J. Joseph Victor, Engineer


New Information about TELC after the appointment of Hon'ble Justice J.Kanakaraj, M.A.B.L., Retired High Court Judge, Administrator, TELC.


Madras High Court Order in LPA.Nos.3 and 5 of 2015 and MP Nos.1 & 1 of 2015 dated 29.04.2016 regarding the appointment of Hon'ble Mr.Justice J.Kanakaraj(Retd.) as the Adminstrator to supervise the administration of the TELC until further orders from 29.04.2016.

Click here to open a word document


Proceedings of the Judge-Administrator, TELC on General Rules and Directions No.1/2016 dated 11.05.2016(Circular No.1/2016 dated 11.05.2016)regarding The Judge-Administrator has taken charge as Administrator of the TELC on 11.05.2016. Mr.S.Kadarkari, Advocate has also taken charge as the Advocate to the Administrator in all Administrative legal matters. M/s. Samuel & Co., Chartered Accountants represented by Mr.A.Victor Samuel has also taken charge to assist the Administration in all accounting matters of TELC.

Click here to open a word document


Proceedings of the Judge-Administrator, TELC on General Rules and Directions(Circular NO.2/2016 dated 26.05.2016)regarding the direct payment to teachers.

Click here to open a word document


Proceedings of the Judge-Administrator (Circular No.6/2016 dated 07.09.2016)regarding the appointment of Mr.P.Jaipaul as the Chief Property Officer of TELC and Office Superintendent of the TELC Central Office, Tranquebar House, Trichy and also Mr.P.Krishnamoorthy has been appointed as PA to the chief Property Officer TELC Central Office, Tranquebar House, Trichy.

Click here to open a word document


TELC, ADMINISTRATIVE BODY


Administrator TELC : Hon'ble Justice J.Kanakaraj, M.A.B.L., Retired High Court Judge

Assistant Administrator TELC : Mr.S.Kadarkarai, Advocate

Chief Property Officer and Office Superintendent : Mr.P.Jaipaul, B.A.,

PA to Chief Property Officer:Mr.P.Krishnamoorthy

Bishop TELC : Rt. Rev. S. EDWIN JAYAKUMAR, B.A.,B.D.,P.G.D.Th.,

Boards & Members in TELC:

EDUCATION BOARD:Judge Administrator for TELC schools Justice J.Kanakaraj

  SECONDARY EDUCATION BOARD

   ELEMENTARY EDUCATION BOARD
BOARD OF COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
Hon'ble Justice J.Kanakaraj, M.A.B.L., Retired High Court Judge

MEDICAL BOARD
Secretary: Dr. C.A. Nelson Jesudasan

DEACONESS BOARD
Deaconess Mother : Sr. Grace Padma
Chairperson: Mrs. J. Muthumozhiyal, Biskopina

WOMEN'S FELLOWSHIP
Chairperson: Mrs. J. Muthumozhiyal, Biskopina
Honorary General Secretary :Dr.Mrs.A.Christy Pooni

YOUTH BOARD
General Secretary : Rev. K. John Raja Ebenezer

INDUSTRIAL BOARD
Principal:Mr.T.Arul James Raj

HOSTEL BOARD
Consultant:Mr.D.Augustine Aikyanandan

PROPERTY BOARD
Chief Property Officer and Office Superintendent : Mr.P.Jaipaul
PA to Chief Property Officer : Mr.P.Krishnamoorthy

SOCIO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BOARD
Director: Mr. S. Gnanaprakasam

BOARD OF JUNIOR MINISTRY
General Secretary:Rev.W.Edmond William

CHILD CARE MINISTRY
General Secretary :Rev. F. Alfred H. Chandrasekaran

BOARD OF PRINTING AND PUBLISHING
Chairman:

ZIEGENBALG SPIRITUAL CENTRE, TRANQUEBAR
Director: Mr. S. Justin Vijayakumar

ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Mr. M.J. Joseph Victor, Engineer